Coaching & Support Staff

Senior Coaching Staff

Brad Gotch

Senior Coach

Wayne Siekman

Football Operations Manager
Adam Hartlett Josh Ramsey David Piasente Wade Foggo Mark Beech
League Assistant Coach League Assistant Coach League Assistant Coach and Runner League Assistant Coach Head Analysist
Ryan Anderson Rickie Kelly Luke McCracken Nick Ben
Reserves Coach
Reserves Assistant Coach Reserves Assistant Coach Reserves Assistant Coach
Nick Takos
Leadership Consultant
Nick Bremmer Thomas Vanehouse
Performance Analysis Performance Analysis

Senior Medical & Fitness Staff

Jack Fuller Tim Glazebrook Ned Pontifex
Team Doctor Head Physiotherapist Physiotherapist
Sarah Bradbrook
Head Trainer
Alexandra Devrelis Angus Naughton Caitlin Pearce Em Ketley
Trainer Trainer Trainer Trainer
Lauren Stribley
Dietitian
Jonny De Kruyf Anna Cross Joshua Reimann Nicole Ho Reyner Clarke Isabella Rinaldi
Trainer Trainer Trainer Trainer Trainer Trainer

Senior Support Staff

Matt Jacobs Ditmar Laenger Karen Crewdson Reg Marks
League Runner and Player Welfare Property Manager Property Steward Property Steward
Patrick O'Driscoll Ted Kerley Anthony Barkell Jason Thiele
League Team Manager Reserves Team manager League Time Keeper Reserves Time Keeper

SANFLW Coaching Staff

Mark Moody Trent Moody Troy Wilkey Michael Sweatman Daniel Scott Daniel Caire
SANFLW Head Coach Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Opposition Coach Development Coach Opposition Coach

SANFLW Support Staff

Brendan O’Leary Paris Francis Troy Wilkey Lauren Rodato Karen Pink Haydn Ward Gavin Strachan
Physiotherapist Head Trainer Strength and Conditioning Welfare and Leadership Consultant Team Manager Women’s Football Manager Drinks Steward

Centre of Excellence Coaching Staff

Paul Streatfield Scott Patching Shane Baldock Daimon Head Christos Anemouri
U18 Head Coach U18 Assistant Coach U18 Assistant Coach U18 Assistant Coach U18 Development Coach + Runner
Michael Wakim Phil Andriani Damien Venning Andrew Rodgers Luke Foster Luke McCracken
U16 Head Coach U16 Assistant Coach U16 Assistant Coach U16 Assistant Coach U16 Development Coach + Runner U16 Development + Bench Coach

Centre of Excellence Medical & Fitness Staff

Ben Braithwaite Claudia Caruso Genevieve Angley
Fitness Head Trainer Physiotherapist
Nick Taylor
Trainer

Centre of Excellence Support Staff

Rod Hockley Michelle Wakim Tim Jackson
U18 Team Manager U16 Team Manager Riverland Academy Coordinator

Statisticians

Kevin Joseph Noel Harradine Kelly Rawson
Heather Coulls John Duggan Mike Memmler