Partners

The West Adelaide Football Club thanks all our partners for their ongoing support.

If you would like to join us, please contact the club:

Email: reception@westadelaidefc.com.au

P: 8352 4022

Major Partner

Oval Naming Partner

WAFC Women's Major Partner

Premier Coterie Partner

Community Partner

Vehicle Partner

Key Corporate Partners

Centre of Excellence and Young Bloods Academy Sponsors

Sponsor Partners

Women's Player Sponsorships

Player Sponsor
Abbie Ballard ForMile Events
Alex Mason BT Lawyers
Asha Dufour Orange Theory Fitness
Ashlea James Nutrien Harcourts Berri
Ashley Biddell Form Pilates
Astrid Powell Fitzpatrick Private Wealth
Beatrice Develyn Pegasus International Freight
Bethany Sigley Condesa Mexican Restaurant, Torrensville
Cameron Kennedy Joel Lewis Electrical
Charlee McDonald SA Engineering
Charlie Scutchings Bernie Lewis Home Loans
Charlotte Spence Kingston Estate Winery
Ebony Barrenger Telstra
Ella Summers SA Total Pest Control
Emma Kilpatrick LedaAg Pty Ltd
Erin Horsnell Thomas Foods International
Georgie Gray Adelaide Pool Solutions
Georgie Pater Pater's Paddock
Grace McNicol Blooms the Chemist
Hannah Scholar Perks and Associates Pty Ltd
Harriet Rowe Lockleys Football Club
Jessica Chyer Money Options
Jessica Macolino Pegasus International Freight
Kate Walsh TAPS SA
Kaylee Biddell Oz Minerals
Keeley Kustermann Reliance Fencing Products
Lauren Hoffmann Signature Cabinets
Lily Johnston City Mazda
Louella McCarthy Lockleys Hotel
Lucy Boyd How the Focaccia Café
Lucy Moloney SMEG
Madelyn Zacher Grass Australia
Maddie Russell Normanville Newsagency & HT Capital
Melanie Elsegood Colourfull Abilities
Michaela Lappin Crown Inn Kingston
Natasha Christophers Christophers Taekwondo Academy
Natasha McKay Total Wellness and Sports Performance
Niamh Davis Mitcham Football Club
Nicole Hooper Contech
Olivia Smith Bake Bakery
Paris Francis Grass Australia
Paxton Mattner Advance Plumbing Systems
Renee Freeman Drummond Golf
Renee Holmes Allspex Pergolas
Sadie Lienert Underwood Carpentry
Samantha Ramm B.L Shipway
Sarah Campbell MFY
Saraid Kustermann Reliance Fencing Products
Scarlett Griffiths Washfixpaint
Serena Lienert Drummond Golf
Simi Dhaliwal Hisense
Tamika May Woofa Walkies
Teagan Usher Indirose Flowers
Tiana Fernandez The Hungry Toro
Tiarna Harfield Position Promo
Zoe Venning TOX Aesthetics

U18 Player Sponsorships

Number Player Sponsor
1 Adam Bunworth Kevyn Brown
3 Judd Hansen Nutrien Water
5 Charlie Haysman Haysman Financial Services
6 Max Downs AAT Restorations
8 Tyler Quinn Noarlunga Packaging
10 Kyan Eagleton Customtel
11 Oscar Kregar Michael Kregar Building Pty Ptd
14 Ethan Cain Monkey Scrub
15 Lukas Zvaigzne VLA Consulting
16 Harrison Barker On Media Group
17 Charlie Kitto Belgravia Apparel
18 Ethan Johnson Andell Electrical
19 Liam Westidjk Thomas Foods
20 Taj Spencer VIP Gardens and Lawns Mt Barker
21 Finn Higham Loxton Farming - TM and JM Loxton
22 Jamie Kovacic Findon Fireplaces
25 Jedd Ryan Harris Real Estate
28 Aston Musolino A and MJ Musolino
29 Patrick O'Donoghue Battery World Hilton
30 Oscar Talbot Dario Caravans and Repairs
31 Kade Hilton Green Connect
33 William Patton Andorwith
34 Anthony Munkara Westies Bar and Bistro
36 Tyson Coe Grating Industries
37 Thomas Scully Urban 3 Custom Builders
38 Kyle Winmar Raelene Goodenough and Doug Thomas
39 Max McKenzie Cole School Experts
40 Ethan Wagner Riverland Cabinet Makers
41 Liam Bennetts M and D Cash Supplies
42 Jack Hutton Hutton's High Pressure Cleaning
43 Sebastian Gianquitto MGiD
44 Archer Byrne Feather and Peck
45 Samuel Brooks My Living Outdoors
46 Cain Satenek Inpax Packaging Services
47 Marcus Pavlic Murlex Pty Ltd
48 Darcy Minchella Padaley Lodge and Camps
49 Fraser Bone Calder Wealth Management
50 Thomas Mickan Dutton Motors
52 Lachlan Treadwell NRG Solar
53 Jaden Ward Superior Wool Merinos

U16 Player Sponsorships

Number Player Sponsor
1 Jackson Heidenreich Verve Group
2 Tyler Whitebourne Jachmann Farming
3 William Ashton Build Inc
4 Angus Liebich Chris and Krysty Liebich
5 Harley Campbell Loxton Football Club Vice Patrons
6 Ben Jeffries Rainmaker Property Pty Ltd
7 Blake Loffler Loffler Services
10 Lukas Eagleton Customtel
11 Sam Hurley Trophy House Adelaide
12 Noah Baker Abilities Occupational Therapy
13 Hugh Nash AJD
14 Will Noblet Andrew Noblet Racing
15 Harrison Goodes The Banner Crew
16 Xavier Mayes Mayes Family
17 Lochie Ryan Harris Real Estate
18 Jack Baum Adelaide Dresscircle Apartments
19 Jonty Koehne Heather Koehne
21 Ethan Gurney Willshire Motor Trimmers
22 Kingsley Smith SA Hoist Services
24 Hayden Johns Rosedale Meats
26 Josh Goldie Retro Motorcycles
27 Max Wandel SA Home Renos
28 Jesse Pannenburg Colonel Light Meat Store
29 Patrick Amber Kensington Park Tyrepower
30 Jonty Klemm Klemm Homes
31 Noah Bennetts M and D Cash Supplies
33 Thomas Kain Financial Advisory Group
35 Ayden Hodgson Kuhn Plumbing
36 Connor Johns Tradescape Australia
37 Brock Vandeleur Olympic Dam Sporting Club
38 Jaxon Scholz Mattara Finance
39 Jackson Ritter Ace It Couriers
40 Fraser Morley Packham Harcourts
41 Alfie Homersham Crystal Car Care Sales
42 Cooper Foss Cafe Bonython
44 Gus Downs AAT Restorations
45 Samuel Burbridge Fitness @ Flagstaff
46 Zac Cruse Brucefiledseed Cleaning
49 Carter Wright Loxton Football Club Vice Patrons
55 Finn McArdle McArdle Projects