Coaching & Support Staff

Senior Coaching Staff

Gavin Colville

Senior Coach

Gavin guided the Reserves team for the 2016 and 2017 seasons, guiding the Bloods from fifth spot into the 2017 year Grand Final against Sturt. In 2018 Gavin stepped up into the Senior Coaching role.

A Former midfielder, four time Eagles best and fairest winner and two time Magarey Medal runner up, Gavin played 232 games for Woodville West Torrens from 1995-2008.

Gavin has had a successful professional career outside football being a senior lecturer and program director at UniSA.

Brent Frewin Andrew Bruce Damien Minervini Mark Beech
League Assistant Coach League Assistant Coach League Assistant Coach Coach Advisor
Nick Takos Josh Ramsey Oscar Oliver-Dearman Rickie Kelly
Leadership Consultant Reserves Coach Reserves Assistant Coach Reserves Assistant Coach

Senior Medical & Fitness Staff

Ang Moran Brendan O'Leary Ned Pontifex Matt Muir
Team Doctor Head Physiotherapist Physiotherapist Exercise Physiologist
Owain Manship Todd Carr Caitlyn Taylor Caitlyn Gardiner
Exercise Physiologist Head Fitness Department Head Trainer Head Trainer
Stefan Yamada Sarah Bradbrook Pamela Pippinis Matthew Scrivens
Trainer Trainer Trainer Trainer
Jonny De Kruyf Georgie Bradley Luke Mitchell
Trainer Trainer Trainer

Senior Support Staff

Matt Jacobs Reg Marks Ditmar Laenger Jason Thiele
League Runner Property Steward Property Steward Drinks Steward
Patrick O'Driscoll Ted Kerley Anthony Barkell Richard Adams
League Team Manager Reserves Team manager League Time Keeper Reserves Time Keeper

SANFLW Coaching Staff

Shane Moon

Women's Head Coach
Daniel Caire Janet Bradley Suzanne Thompson
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Wellness Coach

SANFLW Medical & Fitness Staff

Lachlan Sheffield Georgie Bradley Todd Carr Ben Braithwaite
Physiotherapist Trainer Head Fitness Head Fitness

SANFLW Support Staff

Karen Pink Lauren Vanderloo Gavin Strachan
Team Manger Women's Football Coordinator Drinks Steward

Centre of Excellence Coaching Staff

Paul Streatfield Scott Patching James Lyon Daimon Head
U18 Head Coach U18 Assistant Coach U18 Assistant Coach U18 Assistant Coach
Michael Wakim Phil Andriani Damian Venning Andrew Rodgers
U16 Head Coach U16 Assistant Coach U16 Assistant Coach U16 Assistant Coach

Centre of Excellence Medical & Fitness Staff

Ben Braithwaite Claudia Caruso Genevieve Angley Matthew Brown
Fitness Head Trainer Physiotherapist Trainer
Phong Nguyen Nick Taylor
Trainer Trainer

Centre of Excellence Support Staff

Michael Coburn Rod Hockley Tim Jackson
Property Steward / U16 Team Manager U 18 Team Manager Riverland Academy Coach

Statisticians

Kevin Joseph Heather Coulls John Duggan Mike Memmler
Roger Brine Kelly Kelog Justin Richardson