Coaching & Support Staff

Senior Coaching Staff

Brad Gotch
Senior Coach
Wayne Siekman
Football Operations Manager
Adam Hartlett Josh Ramsey David Piasente Wade Foggo Mark Beech Matt Muir
League Assistant Coach League Assistant Coach League Assistant Coach League Assistant Coach Coach Advisor League Bench Coach
Ryan Anderson Rickie Kelly Luke McCracken Nick Ben Damien Gallacher
Reserves Coach
Reserves Assistant Coach Reserves Assistant Coach Reserves Assistant Coach Reserves Bench Coach
Nick Takos Joe Pedler
Leadership Consultant Emerging Leaders Consultant
Matthew Scrivens Nick Bremmer Thomas Vanehouse
Performance Analysis Performance Analysis Performance Analysis

Senior Medical & Fitness Staff

Nicholas Tarca and Jaeger Wylie Brendan O'Leary Ned Pontifex Matt Muir Chris Haddock
Team Doctor Head Physiotherapist Physiotherapist Exercise Physiologist Sports Psychology
Owain Manship Todd Carr Sarah Bradbrook
Exercise Physiologist Head Fitness Department Head Trainer
Alexandra Devrelis Angus Naughton Caitlin Pearce Em Ketley
Trainer Trainer Trainer Trainer
Lauren Stribley
Dietitian
Jonny De Kruyf Anna Cross Joshua Reimann Nicole Ho Reyner Clarke Isabella Rinaldi
Trainer Trainer Trainer Trainer Trainer Trainer

Senior Support Staff

Matt Jacobs Michael Branson Ditmar Laenger Reg Marks Jason Thiele
League Runner and Player Welfare Reserves Runner Property Steward Property Steward Drinks Steward
Patrick O'Driscoll Ted Kerley Anthony Barkell Richard Adams Bob Reidy
League Team Manager Reserves Team manager League Time Keeper Reserves Time Keeper Scoreboard - League and Reserves

SANFLW Coaching Staff

Mark Moody

Women's Head Coach
Trent Moody Troy Wilkey Michael Sweatman Daniel Scott Daniel Caire
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Opposition Coach Development Coach Opposition Coach

SANFLW Support Staff

Brendan O’Leary Paris Francis Troy Wilkey Lauren Rodato Karen Pink Haydn Ward Gavin Strachan
Physiotherapist Head Trainer Strength and Conditioning Welfare and Leadership Consultant Team Manager Women’s Football Manager Drinks Steward

Centre of Excellence Coaching Staff

Paul Streatfield Scott Patching Shane Baldock Daimon Head Christos Anemouri
U18 Head Coach U18 Assistant Coach U18 Assistant Coach U18 Assistant Coach U18 Development Coach + Runner
Michael Wakim Phil Andriani Damien Venning Andrew Rodgers Luke Foster Luke McCracken
U16 Head Coach U16 Assistant Coach U16 Assistant Coach U16 Assistant Coach U16 Development Coach + Runner U16 Development + Bench Coach

Centre of Excellence Medical & Fitness Staff

Ben Braithwaite Claudia Caruso Genevieve Angley
Fitness Head Trainer Physiotherapist
Nick Taylor
Trainer

Centre of Excellence Support Staff

Rod Hockley Michelle Wakim Tim Jackson
U18 Team Manager U16 Team Manager Riverland Academy Coordinator

Statisticians

Kevin Joseph Noel Harradine Kelly Rawson
Heather Coulls John Duggan Mike Memmler