Coaching & Support Staff

Senior Coaching Staff

Gavin Colville

Senior Coach

Gavin guided the Reserves team for the 2016 and 2017 seasons, guiding the Bloods from fifth spot into the 2017 year Grand Final against Sturt. In 2018 Gavin stepped up into the Senior Coaching role.

A Former midfielder, four time Eagles best and fairest winner and two time Magarey Medal runner up, Gavin played 232 games for Woodville West Torrens from 1995-2008.

Gavin has had a successful professional career outside football being a senior lecturer and program director at UniSA.

Wayne Siekman
Football Operations Manager
Brent Frewin David Piasente James Stewart Mark Beech Matt Muir
League Assistant Coach League Assistant Coach League Assistant Coach Coach Advisor League Bench Coach
Nick Takos Joe Pedler Josh Ramsey Wayne Foggo Rickie Kelly Luke McCracken Damien Gallacher Matthew Scrivens Nick Bremmer Thomas Vanehouse
Leadership Consultant Emerging Leaders Consultant Reserves Coach
Reserves Assistant Coach Reserves Assistant Coach Reserves Assistant Coach Reserves Bench Coach
Performance Analysis Performance Analysis Performance Analysis

Senior Medical & Fitness Staff

Nicholas Tarca and Jaeger Wylie Brendan O'Leary Ned Pontifex Matt Muir Chris Haddock
Team Doctor Head Physiotherapist Physiotherapist Exercise Physiologist Sports Psychology
Owain Manship Todd Carr Sarah Bradbrook
Exercise Physiologist Head Fitness Department Head Trainer
Alexandra Devrelis Angus Naughton Caitlin Pearce Em Ketley
Trainer Trainer Trainer Trainer
Lauren Stribley
Dietitian
Jonny De Kruyf Anna Cross Joshua Reimann Nicole Ho Reyner Clarke Isabella Rinaldi
Trainer Trainer Trainer Trainer Trainer Trainer

Senior Support Staff

Matt Jacobs Michael Branson Ditmar Laenger Reg Marks Jason Thiele
League Runner and Player Welfare Reserves Runner Property Steward Property Steward Drinks Steward
Patrick O'Driscoll Ted Kerley Anthony Barkell Richard Adams Bob Reidy
League Team Manager Reserves Team manager League Time Keeper Reserves Time Keeper Scoreboard - League and Reserves

SANFLW Coaching Staff

Mark Moody

Women's Head Coach
Daniel Caire Trent Moody Troy Wilkey Rebecca Owen
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Opposition Coach

SANFLW Medical & Fitness Staff

Brendan O'Leary Georgie Bradley Troy Wilkey
Physiotherapist Trainer Head Fitness

SANFLW Support Staff

Karen Pink Lauren Vanderloo Gavin Strachan
Team Manger Women's Football Coordinator Drinks Steward

Centre of Excellence Coaching Staff

Paul Streatfield Scott Patching Shane Baldock Daimon Head Christos Anemouri
U18 Head Coach U18 Assistant Coach U18 Assistant Coach U18 Assistant Coach U18 Development Coach + Runner
Michael Wakim Phil Andriani Damien Venning Andrew Rodgers Luke Foster Luke McCracken
U16 Head Coach U16 Assistant Coach U16 Assistant Coach U16 Assistant Coach U16 Development Coach + Runner U16 Development + Bench Coach

Centre of Excellence Medical & Fitness Staff

Ben Braithwaite Claudia Caruso Genevieve Angley
Fitness Head Trainer Physiotherapist
Nick Taylor
Trainer

Centre of Excellence Support Staff

Rod Hockley Michelle Wakim Tim Jackson
U18 Team Manager U16 Team Manager Riverland Academy Coordinator

Statisticians

Kevin Joseph Noel Harradine Kelly Rawson
Heather Coulls John Duggan Mike Memmler