Round 15 Team Selections – West V Sturt

Published on: Jul 27 2017 | Author: westadelaidefc |

INS: Waite, Murray; Evans, Jack; Johnson, Oliver

OUTS: Haysman, Hugh (finger)

 

WEST ADELAIDE RESERVES

HOME TEAM West Adelaide
AWAY TEAM Sturt
GRADE League
VENUE City Mazda Stadium
TIME Saturday 29th July   10:30am
22 Head  Dustin
24 Anderson Aaron
25 Smithson Josh
30 Peter Lachlan
31 Carger Jacob
36 Ryan Lachlan
38  Dunkin Elliot
39  Iannucci James
40  Heitmann Jakob
41 King Shaun
42 Johnson Issac
43  Inglis Jonty
45  Majok Chol
46  Holliday Joshua
48  Scott Alex
51  Vassallo Anton
53  Halkias Teejay
56  Fairlie Patrick
62  Lynch Thomas
65 Crump Myles
66  Evans Lachlan
INS: Dunkin, Elliot; Smithson, Josh; King, Shaun; Crump, Myles
OUTS: Waite, Murray; Evans, Jack; Johnson, Oliver

 

WEST ADELAIDE UNDER 18

HOME TEAM West Adelaide
AWAY TEAM Sturt
GRADE League
VENUE City Mazda Stadium
TIME Saturday 29th July   4:00pm
1 Rocco Rugari
2 Beau Nunan
4 Lachlan Eichner
5 Adam Fazzalari
6 William Gutsche
7 Nathan Caruso
10 Angus Baker
14 Matt Walton
16 Sam Boots
17 Bradley Jones
18 Moses Milsom
21 Jye Field
22 Joshua Tierney
23 Keelan Laube
27 Jye Sinderberry
28 Josh Smithson
34 Lochlan Hocking
35 Bradley Wulff
36 Zac Wooldridge
39 Jason Westley
41 Henry Wright
46 Elliot Dunkin
47 Joel Avery
48 Noah Hannagan
 

 

INS: Sinderberry, Jye; Westley, Jason; Caruso, Nathan; Fazzalari, Adam; Wulff, Bradley; Milsom, Moses; Nunan, Beau; Wright, Henry

OUTS: Hay, Charlie; Crump, Myles; Haysman, Gus; Milde, Jacob; Rana, Angus; Geddes-Ryan, Liam; Stidiford, Alex; Kewell, Toby

 

 

To all members and fans of the West Adelaide Football Club. Our defense coach Andrew Hayes is also employed by TV station Channel 7. There are times he is not available to coach on game day due to work commitments.

This week’s SANFL broadcast requires Andrew to work for Channel 7. The broadcast game is our game against Sturt.

Tom Keough who has fantastic coaching credentials and experience at an AFL club will be the defenSe coach for the game this weekend.

 

Major Partner

Oval Naming Partner

Centre of Excellence Partner

Key Corporate Partners